LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 5/8/2022

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 5/8/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVE@lolz.alive
BEATCZ@lolz.btcz
BEE@lolz.bee
CENT@lolz.cent
CINE@lolz.cine
CTP@lolz.ctp
DUNK@lolz.dunk
LIST@lolz.list
MEME@lolz.meme
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg
ONEUP@lolz.oneup
PIMP@lolz.pimp
SPORTS@lolz.sports
SPT@lolz.spt
THGAMING@lolz.thg
VIBES@lolz.vibes
WAIV@lolz.waiv
WEED@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE10890.017.1457.43
BEATCZ1190650.0175.825.39
CENT30650.088.59105.49
CINE1840.02.0941.58
CTP6040.02.213.29
DUNK36070.055.3556.02
LIST26900.015.3420.81
MEME1014470.01450.1552.18
NEOXAG32940.05.35.87
ONEUP40690.076.168.27
PIMP7010.05.5228.73
SPORTS1793400.01615.6432.88
SPT80650.040.9118.52
THGAMING63740.035.1620.13
WAIV2870.00.526.64
WEED3660.03.332.92

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVE@pablodare32.80.00933669
ALIVE@agreste9.40.00269184
ALIVE@kehrwoche9.50.00271748
ALIVE@nahueldare36270.12.849e-05
ALIVE@chaosmagic2313.30.00378237
ALIVE@rachaeldwatson1202.40.34254473
ALIVE@cliffagreen9.10.00259242
ALIVE@tydynrain669.40.19069941
ALIVE@leemah1270.10.07693527
ALIVE@stdd15.00.00427322
ALIVE@stewie.wieno17.10.00485722
ALIVE@urkanon0.02.8e-07
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.00300293
ALIVE@wdougwatson1600.20.45587471
ALIVE@hellene80.25.242e-05
ALIVE@lolz.devs5.90.00168564
ALIVE@entrepidus0.38.86e-05
ALIVE@forsakensushi176.50.05029405
ALIVE@steem8286870.00.01994168
ALIVE@rarej114.70.03268954
ALIVE@marshmellowman543.50.15483117
ALIVE@aliveprojects2000.00.56976219
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.04312302
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.4379064
ALIVE@magicalive1308.00.37262448
 
BEATCZ@kehrwoche0.51e-08
BEATCZ@agreste14.33e-07
BEATCZ@hoosie2.96e-08
BEATCZ@chaosmagic2380.91.7e-06
BEATCZ@entrepidus606.01.277e-05
BEATCZ@marshmellowman84.21.77e-06
BEATCZ@jakkal34.67.3e-07
BEATCZ@draco2412100.02.11e-06
BEATCZplaybyhive574.21.21e-05
BEATCZ@rachaeldwatson46.19.7e-07
BEATCZ@wdougwatson14.33e-07
BEATCZ@lolz.devs124.82.63e-06
BEATCZ@arpuch54.91.16e-06
BEATCZ@andy4475160100.00.00337358
BEATCZ@polarmystro1000000.00.02107169
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00012816
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00043202
 
CENT@kehrwoche126.40.09901568
CENT@hoosie143.20.11217293
CENT@pablodare951.80.74581176
CENT@bananasfallers19.50.01529064
CENT@brianhuang8548.56.69836397
CENT@gwajnberg14.00.01097002
CENT@rayius70.60.05531456
CENT@nahueldare362717.60.01377772
CENT@ianmcg0.19.361e-05
CENT@tydynrain41.00.03212647
CENT@dynamicrypto35.00.02740937
CENT@arpuch918.90.72005865
CENT@rarej552.40.43280944
CENT@budino0410.90.00856287
CENT@rachaeldwatson9.60.007509
CENT@agreste2.60.00201466
CENT@zottone4442894.52.26808244
CENT@nayfull0.04.55e-06
CENT@cliffagreen2.20.00170192
CENT@belhaven14345.80.27095528
CENT@draco24120.60.00049627
CENT@chaosmagic2371.70.05620984
CENT@leemah1154.80.12131962
CENT@stewie.wieno516.80.40492465
CENT@urkanon0.18.211e-05
CENT@valdiva190.60.14933859
CENT@entrepidus6.10.00478401
CENT@lolz.devs39.30.03079685
CENT@mpoukovo85.20.06672363
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.01.56714512
CENT@forsakensushi1651.41.29398568
CENT@fnvdesigns50.00.03917863
CENT@imno2248.21.76161396
CENT@akumagai32.40.02538888
CENT@marshmellowman158.20.12396168
CENT@satyre1000.30.78383907
CENTplaybyhive78.00.06111866
CENTmagicbeans155.30.12172369
 
CINE@hoosie1.10.00177005
CINE@kehrwoche30.60.04936685
CINE@nahueldare3627101.50.16366448
CINE@johndieo0.60.00101222
CINE@pablodare24.80.04000333
CINE@thatcryptodave350.00.56432173
CINE@rachaeldwatson12.40.02004972
CINE@fnvdesigns0.05.193e-05
CINEplaybyhive7.10.01144284
CINE@hellene80.03.23e-06
CINE@lolz.devs1.10.0016935
CINE@forsakensushi13.50.02183277
CINE@marshmellowman120.70.19456611
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.57152532
 
CTP@hoosie39.20.00731307
CTP@pablodare583.30.10893951
CTP@kehrwoche12.80.0023859
CTP@nahueldare362720.40.00380623
CTP@chaosmagic231.50.00028855
CTP@bananasfallers26.90.00501477
CTP@cliffagreen7.90.00147449
CTP@thatcryptodave1750.00.32683497
CTP@jacobtothe100.00.01867628
CTP@tydynrain50.00.00933814
CTP@urkanon0.11.662e-05
CTP@leemah1250.80.04683769
CTP@draco24120.02.24e-06
CTP@rachaeldwatson6.70.00124926
CTP@yeckingo1505.00.09431523
CTP@lolz.devs3.90.00073099
CTP@mpoukovo34.10.00636525
CTP@mann000011.70.00218214
CTP@pynutbater9.00.00167881
CTP@marshmellowman500.00.09338142
CTPmagicbeans343.50.06415173
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.28014426
 
DUNK@kehrwoche53.42.355e-05
DUNK@stewie.wieno658.20.00029046
DUNK@gestion.alive42.91.891e-05
DUNK@chapelle23247.80.01025874
DUNK@arpuch4068.80.00179546
DUNK@marshmellowman34.61.527e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00044003
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00154447
 
LIST@kehrwoche16.70.00111028
LIST@pablodare4537.40.30193398
LIST@cnps8398.30.55885264
LIST@wkm1036.90.06899634
LIST@nahueldare362711.40.00075682
LIST@cabalcoffers1737.30.11560648
LISTplaybyhive242.90.01616597
LIST@thatcryptodave3750.00.24953884
LIST@draco24120.85.613e-05
LIST@zottone4444380.90.29152366
LIST@chaosmagic2332.60.00216715
LIST@urkanon0.17.84e-06
LIST@rachaeldwatson293.50.01953052
LIST@lolz.devs7.20.00048122
LIST@mpoukovo316.00.02102763
LIST@forsakensushi801.50.05333491
LIST@valdiva15.80.00105248
LIST@steem82868200.00.01330874
LIST@dubble42.00.00279607
LIST@belhaven143.30.00021652
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.02661748
 
MEME@steem8286840750.00.55419664
MEME@brianhuang17432.10.23707467
MEME@ww-ww3659.70.04977166
MEME@trentonlundy113.00.00017663
MEME@andy.zaphod170017.42.31222203
MEME@kehrwoche684.00.00930228
MEME@johndieo83.10.00113044
MEME@ianmcg1000.00.01359992
MEME@pablodare1822.20.02478139
MEME@arpuch35644.20.48475758
MEME@urkanon1.62.155e-05
MEME@chaosmagic237.09.479e-05
MEME@agreste19.30.00026214
MEME@servelle2856.00.03884136
MEME@marshmellowman80993.91.10151071
MEME@fnvdesigns4.35.83e-05
MEME@dubble566.50.00770429
MEME@rarej5417.10.07367255
MEME@quinnertronics2211.10.03007066
MEME@belhaven14686.60.00933704
MEME@smallboost10000.00.13599918
MEME@gestion.alive130.40.0017741
MEME@lolz.devs368.70.00501399
MEME@mpoukovo978.90.01331344
MEME@valentin865392.30.07333481
MEME@steven-patrick623.80.00848427
MEME@tunnelmotions114.80.00156144
MEME@dynamicrypto25000.00.33999794
MEME@memehive300000.04.07997528
MEME@pynutbater185.70.00252588
MEME@satyre40906.40.55632394
MEME@cryptokungfu4278.00.05818045
MEME@rentmoney25000.00.33999794
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00065599
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.21920786
 
NEOXAG@kehrwoche13.24.606e-05
NEOXAG@hoosie818.10.00284949
NEOXAG@pablodare22.57.851e-05
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg431.90.00150423
NEOXAG@ianmcg7.82.73e-05
NEOXAG@blue.rabbit3566.90.01242391
NEOXAG@nahueldare362720.77.201e-05
NEOXAG@chaosmagic230.03e-08
NEOXAG@twicejoy677.40.00235945
NEOXAG@rarej1847.80.00643624
NEOXAG@nayfull29.60.00010302
NEOXAG@jacobtothe50.00.00017416
NEOXAG@leemah1795.70.00277155
NEOXAG@urkanon3.81.311e-05
NEOXAG@marshmellowman213.50.00074351
NEOXAG@smallboost2878.10.01002459
NEOXAG@arpuch123.00.00042839
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.65.069e-05
NEOXAG@apoloo12.17.42e-06
NEOXAG@wdougwatson239.20.00083312
NEOXAG@lolz.devs18.76.525e-05
NEOXAG@steem82868700.00.00243818
NEOXAG@mpoukovo186.80.00065078
NEOXAG@mann000029.90.00010423
NEOXAG@valentin861104.20.00384619
NEOXAG@thatcryptodave5000.00.01741554
NEOXAG@manuvert1000.00.00348311
NEOXAG@belhaven145.92.068e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.03508337
 
ONEUP@kehrwoche57.70.01722186
ONEUP@hoosie89.80.02679585
ONEUP@pablodare479.70.14310629
ONEUP@chaosmagic236.10.00182516
ONEUP@lorddiablo72.30.02155748
ONEUP@brianhuang4064.71.21270572
ONEUP@ianmcg8.40.00251271
ONEUP@blue.rabbit207.10.06178263
ONEUP@belhaven14859.20.2563431
ONEUP@nahueldare36271.90.00057477
ONEUP@johndieo8.00.00239321
ONEUP@bananasfallers46.40.01383521
ONEUP@rachaeldwatson97.60.029133
ONEUP@cantfoldaces1000.00.29834908
ONEUP@nayfull0.05e-08
ONEUP@imno26090.97.78420599
ONEUP@mann0000173.00.05162766
ONEUP@steem82868300.00.08950473
ONEUP@zyleaaelyz0.08e-08
ONEUP@rarej30.10.00897731
ONEUP@fnvdesigns2.00.0005967
ONEUP@arpuch515.80.15387693
ONEUP@lolz.devs40.30.01202376
ONEUP@mpoukovo40.00.01194772
ONEUP@yeckingo1500.00.14917454
ONEUP@hellene80.09.36e-06
ONEUP@pynutbater59.80.01784137
ONEUP@marshmellowman60.00.01790095
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00251463
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.52781621
 
PIMP@hoosie7.80.00303997
PIMP@kehrwoche0.60.00024121
PIMP@nofu575.90.22539385
PIMP@pablodare6.20.002424
PIMP@yeckingo112.00.00469669
PIMP@zottone444208.50.08162109
PIMP@chaosmagic232.80.00110736
PIMP@tokutaro223.00.00117417
PIMPplaybyhive9.50.0037307
PIMP@marshmellowman96.00.03757699
PIMP@rachaeldwatson13.50.00529786
PIMP@newigennity5000.01.95695361
PIMP@arpuch104.80.04102229
PIMP@lolz.devs0.60.00024767
PIMP@forsakensushi447.20.17502833
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.09584172
PIMPcaptaincryptic157.80.06176924
 
SPORTS@hoosie3182.80.00158692
SPORTS@pablodare871.40.00043447
SPORTS@kehrwoche663.20.00033066
SPORTS@rayius388.70.00019379
SPORTS@blue.rabbit21694.10.01081656
SPORTS@nahueldare36278471.70.00422392
SPORTS@chaosmagic232439.10.00121609
SPORTS@twicejoy30156.30.01503574
SPORTS@belhaven1420864.80.01040303
SPORTS@dondononardem112500.00.05609176
SPORTS@arpuch17430.50.00869073
SPORTS@zottone44477201.70.03849227
SPORTS@tokutaro2232125.00.01601731
SPORTS@stdd50000.00.02492967
SPORTS@eustace-kidd15112.80.00753515
SPORTS@stewie.wieno58238.50.02903735
SPORTS@marshmellowman7974.40.00397597
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.01153616
SPORTS@smallboost108189.20.05394242
SPORTS@entrepidus500000.20.24929682
SPORTS@chapelle73309.80.03655179
SPORTS@lolz.devs2339.20.00116633
SPORTS@mpoukovo4461.50.00222447
SPORTS@yeckingo1167000.00.08326511
SPORTS@steem82868800.00.00039887
SPORTS@valentin86100000.00.04985934
SPORTS@forsakensushi2720.70.00135655
SPORTS@valdiva1379.60.00068787
SPORTS@rarej4060.00.00202428
SPORTS@pynutbater127.86.37e-05
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.01182678
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.14957803
 
SPT@pablodare15697.40.34592195
SPT@kehrwoche39.70.0008747
SPT@brianhuang10195.30.22467344
SPT@ianmcg718.20.01582689
SPT@nahueldare362749.00.00107911
SPT@bananasfallers80.20.00176712
SPT@agreste1.43.056e-05
SPT@thecuriousfool32.20.00071047
SPT@mann0000646.60.01424897
SPT@johnripper5.00.00011018
SPT@chaosmagic233.57.662e-05
SPT@bananofarmer475.00.01046752
SPT@marshmellowman85.80.00189015
SPT@draco24120.51.035e-05
SPT@hellene80.61.353e-05
SPT@apoloo13.57.811e-05
SPT@lolz.devs40.40.00089027
SPT@steem82868500.00.01101844
SPT@imno41532.60.91524825
SPT@arpuch806.60.01777418
SPT@rarej202.20.00445546
SPT@mpoukovo2.45.261e-05
SPT@belhaven1480.80.00178145
 
THGAMING@kehrwoche5.80.00015611
THGAMING@pablodare17.70.00047661
THGAMING@ianmcg0.11.85e-06
THGAMING@chaosmagic237.40.00019894
THGAMING@urkanon13.40.00035966
THGAMING@stewie.wieno0.51.296e-05
THGAMING@marshmellowman194.50.00523875
THGAMING@rachaeldwatson871.30.02347009
THGAMING@newigennity50000.01.34689141
THGAMING@lolz.devs11.30.00030542
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.06734457
THGAMING@arpuch4500.00.12122023
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.13495122
 
WAIV@hoosie15.50.00951216
WAIV@pablodare39.20.02405221
WAIV@bfc4exode0.14.244e-05
WAIV@bananasfallers10.80.00660721
WAIV@ianmcg3.40.00208295
WAIV@nahueldare362722.10.01359156
WAIV@bfciv0.09.1e-06
WAIV@kehrwoche19.70.0120778
WAIV@patrickh0.05.39e-06
WAIV@johndieo14.50.00891332
WAIV@draco24121.90.00113589
WAIV@cliffagreen478.00.29333747
WAIV@agreste35.20.02163209
WAIV@jakkal12.40.00760441
WAIV@chaosmagic230.30.00018163
WAIV@nayfull10.00.00613801
WAIV@jacobtothe100.00.06137234
WAIV@urkanon3.00.00181925
WAIV@mann000014.30.00878795
WAIV@leemah115.40.00946795
WAIV@stewie.wieno25.70.01578245
WAIV@zyleaaelyz0.01.3e-07
WAIV@entrepidus75.80.04652198
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.00039239
WAIV@hellene8276.80.16990488
WAIV@lolz.devs1.20.0007203
WAIV@mpoukovo1.00.00058684
WAIV@rentmoney500.00.30686169
WAIV@forsakensushi22.80.01401998
WAIV@valentin8630.00.0184117
WAIV@manuvert200.00.12274467
WAIV@imno57.90.03554067
WAIV@elementm259.70.1593579
WAIV@tokutaro2215.00.00920585
WAIV@dubble38.30.02348691
WAIV@belhaven1410.10.00620731
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.32281849
 
WEED@kehrwoche13.60.00321869
WEED@hoosie0.36.874e-05
WEED@pablodare313.90.07413741
WEED@nahueldare36271.50.00035649
WEED@johndieo0.50.00010958
WEED@ianmcg0.11.301e-05
WEED@marshmellowman35.00.00826537
WEED@fnvdesigns0.12.555e-05
WEED@rachaeldwatson1287.00.30391789
WEEDplaybyhive1.40.00032119
WEED@lolz.devs2.70.00062582
WEED@forsakensushi75.00.01770519
WEED@tunnelmotions0.48.785e-05
WEED@dubble0.11.948e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.04502037
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.35423028
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CINE4.743
SPT231.048

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1684.535353037.45
yeckingo11176.844450635.2
pablodare1013.476492394.48
belhaven14575.574902552.54
servelle1284.06998165.68
zottone444903.43301193.99
luizeba938.776479734.15
playbyhive930.432100074.11
uthantzin773.03.42
logicforce604.02.67
nilarwin557.02.46
happyme928.04.1
dubble875.397307563.87
memehive613.214626632.71
steem82868558.304245562.47
brianhuang572.98196472.53
imno1383.266652526.11
marshmellowman530.021567562.34
m3ss1176.366514645.2
leosoph561.817491042.48
arpuch2055.473881199.09
lolz.devs757.934877863.35
kehrwoche581.173056922.57
gestion.alive520.02.3
dailygiveaways554.041338622.45
agog514.02.27

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow @lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.


0
0
0.000
2 comments