Splinter Stats Season 40 Report Card

in #splinterstats β€’ 6 months ago

SplinterStats Season 40 Report Card

@kiokizz

Happy New Year πŸŽ†πŸŽ‡πŸŽ†πŸŽ‡πŸŽ†πŸŽ‡

Another season comes goes..

Match Report

Performance

Stat#
Diamond Rank459
Rating2929 - Diamond III
Rating High2929
Total Rating Movements (+-)7017
Ranked Ratio (Win/Loss+Draw)0.84 (166/197/1)
Tournament Ratio (Win/Loss+Draw)NaN (0/0/0)
Longest Streak5
Highest Rated Win vs@docholliday (3236)

Might be time for me to start playing some tournaments.. And to upgrade some of my cards to compete in Diamond.

Top 10 Summoner Usage

SummonerFrequencyTeams FieldedWin Rate
Selenia Sky7320.68%61.64%
Malric Inferno6919.55%27.54%
Tyrus Paladium5916.71%45.76%
Lyanna Natura4713.31%44.68%
Alric Stormbringer3911.05%51.28%
Zintar Mortalis359.92%45.71%
Jarlax the Undead154.25%26.67%
Camila Sungazer71.98%28.57%
Daria Dragonscale51.42%80.00%
Delwyn Dragonscale41.13%50.00%

No suprise my LVL 4 Selenia Sky remains on top.

I recently bought a lvl 6 Malric Inferno, so hopefully my win rate there will increase. Might need to build up some stronger Fire Splinter cards over time.

Top 100 Monster Usage

MonsterFrequencyTeams FieldedWin Rate
Furious Chicken10429.46%41.35%
Lord Arianthus5816.43%53.45%
Prismatic Energy4813.60%52.08%
Creeping Ooze4412.46%61.36%
Earth Elemental4312.18%39.53%
Crustacean King3810.76%63.16%
Swamp Thing359.92%42.86%
Spirit of the Forest359.92%45.71%
Kobold Miner339.35%27.27%
Cocatrice329.07%65.63%
Goblin Shaman318.78%35.48%
Elven Cutthroat318.78%51.61%
Goblin Mech287.93%46.43%
Feral Spirit287.93%46.43%
Cerberus277.65%22.22%
Gold Dragon267.37%46.15%
Flesh Golem267.37%34.62%
Undead Priest267.37%38.46%
Centaur257.08%52.00%
Divine Healer257.08%44.00%
Peacebringer246.80%33.33%
Enchanted Pixie236.52%56.52%
Haunted Spirit236.52%52.17%
Fire Demon226.23%27.27%
Medusa215.95%71.43%
Phantom Soldier215.95%33.33%
Elemental Phoenix205.67%55.00%
Brownie205.67%55.00%
Silvershield Paladin205.67%45.00%
Mushroom Seer205.67%55.00%
Cyclops195.38%42.11%
Highland Archer195.38%57.89%
Fire Beetle195.38%36.84%
Giant Roc185.10%22.22%
Lightning Dragon185.10%50.00%
Armorsmith185.10%72.22%
Defender of Truth185.10%50.00%
Wood Nymph185.10%55.56%
Twisted Jester185.10%55.56%
Ruler of the Seas174.82%82.35%
Water Elemental174.82%58.82%
Javelin Thrower174.82%41.18%
Spineback Turtle174.82%64.71%
Chain Golem154.25%73.33%
Pirate Archer154.25%40.00%
Failed Summoner154.25%60.00%
Peaceful Giant154.25%26.67%
Serpentine Soldier154.25%66.67%
Screeching Vulture154.25%46.67%
Goblin Sorcerer143.97%50.00%
Magi of the Forest133.68%53.85%
Khmer Princess133.68%46.15%
Elven Mystic133.68%38.46%
Air Elemental133.68%38.46%
Flame Imp133.68%23.08%
Silvershield Knight123.40%58.33%
Mischievous Mermaid123.40%41.67%
Sea Genie123.40%75.00%
Mermaid Healer123.40%75.00%
Crystal Werewolf123.40%66.67%
Beetle Queen123.40%8.33%
Haunted Spider123.40%66.67%
Skeleton Assassin123.40%41.67%
Serpentine Spy113.12%18.18%
Serpent of the Flame113.12%45.45%
Pit Ogre113.12%18.18%
Tower Griffin102.83%40.00%
Silvershield Bard102.83%40.00%
Mantoid102.83%50.00%
Imp Bowman102.83%10.00%
Ettin Spearman102.83%30.00%
Dwarven Wizard102.83%50.00%
Octopider102.83%30.00%
Dragon Jumper92.55%66.67%
Shieldbearer92.55%66.67%
Magi Sphinx82.27%12.50%
Electric Eels82.27%87.50%
Pirate Captain82.27%62.50%
Stone Golem82.27%25.00%
Silvershield Assassin82.27%75.00%
Angel of Light82.27%25.00%
Spirit Miner71.98%57.14%
Naga Warrior71.98%57.14%
Spark Pixies71.98%14.29%
Naga Fire Wizard71.98%42.86%
Exploding Dwarf71.98%42.86%
Screaming Banshee71.98%57.14%
Soulstorm71.98%28.57%
Dark Astronomer71.98%14.29%
Gelatinous Cube71.98%28.57%
Sabre Shark61.70%33.33%
Zalran Efreet61.70%16.67%
Frozen Soldier61.70%83.33%
Sea Monster61.70%33.33%
Albatross61.70%50.00%
Molten Ogre61.70%16.67%
Fire Elemental61.70%0.00%
Vampire61.70%66.67%
Lord of Darkness61.70%0.00%
Undead Archer61.70%50.00%

Furious Chicken++

Win Rate by Ruleset

RulesetFrequencyWin Rate
Equalizer4845.83%
Close Range4344.19%
Earthquake3951.28%
Healed Out3554.29%
Reverse Speed3348.48%
Even Stevens3040.00%
Lost Legendaries2740.74%
Rise of the Commons2751.85%
Taking Sides2650.00%
Weak Magic2540.00%
Heavy Hitters2544.00%
Aim True2437.50%
Little League2352.17%
Odd Ones Out2250.00%
Super Sneak2263.64%
Silenced Summoners1957.89%
Back to Basics1936.84%
Armored Up1947.37%
Target Practice1844.44%
Unprotected1861.11%
Melee Mayhem1861.11%
Keep Your Distance1735.29%
Broken Arrows1553.33%
Fog of War1330.77%
Lost Magic1225.00%
Up Close & Personal1040.00%
Standard50.00%

It's interesting to see the variation between report cards for these rulesets, and how some people seem to have a ruleset that their account seems to favour. Evidently those Standard matches aren't too good for me.

Rewards Report

Standard Foil Cards
RarityQuantiyπŸ”₯DECπŸ”₯
Common43475
Rare8320
Epic2400
Legendary11000
Total Standard542195
Gold Foil Cards
RarityQuantiyπŸ”₯DECπŸ”₯
Common00
Rare00
Epic00
Legendary00
Total Gold00

Loot Chests

Reward ChestsDailiesSeasonTotalπŸ’²DECπŸ’²
Legendary Potions16723920
Alchemy Potions176231150
DEC1392301-1693
UNTAMED Packs1348000
Cards (Total)4113542195

Captured DEC (Ranked Rewards)

Ranked Play WinsDEC Earned
1664840

Total Ranked Play Rewards

Total Ranked Play Earnings
18798 DEC

Just over 2k DEC increase from last season. Too bad I didn't get any gold cards from Loot Chests.

Another season comes πŸŽ‰ And a new year too.

I'll try to add at least one small update each season to the report card. Things seem to have been extra busy over the last few weeks, but hopefully I'll be more organised this year 🀣.

Looking forward to seeing some more report cards posted. Thanks for those who've already given it a try. Preserve them on the blockchain so you can look back and see how you improve (or regress in certain areas) over time 😎.

Feel free to share any ideas you have. I'm thinking just from using this post editor myself that it'd be good to have the Post Viewer in a separate scrollable pane to make writing easier πŸ€”πŸ€”. We'll see how challenging it presents to do so when I sit down to do it :) Also, the Highest Rated win link doesn't open properly while in the editor... Shouldn't be too hard to fix though.

Have a good day (and New Year) :)
@kiokizz


Posted using SplinterStats Season Report Card.
This once a season tool for Splinterlands players provides a template to reflect on and share their performance, card usage statistics and rewards summary for the season. More features will be released in the future.
Follow @splinterstats and come visit us in Discord if you have any questions.

Sort: Β 

good idea putting the picture of Selina on top. might have to add a pic to mine next time.

πŸ‘

Images may not show in the editor unless you use the following: , though they should show on Hive.blog etc after posting.

Congratulations and Happy New year!
I was just about to post my report card.

Excellent tool!

I shall be using it soon :)

Hey, could you please redirect after the report is created to the www. Version of Splintertalk instead of the https://splintertalk.io...

thanks and greetings