LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 2/27/2022

avatar
(Edited)

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 2/27/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Hey. Lots accomplished yesterday.

We found and fixed the bug that stopped LOLZ Farming rewards from being distributed and the farming script ran successfully this morning. We also manually rewarded the farmers for yesterday's farming rewards. That was not fun. !LOLZ. So to prevent ever having to do that again, we added the ability to run or not run portions of the script.

So about VIBES again. So we see now what is going on, we are only getting rewards every other day. So the actual APR when reported is only 1/2 what we have been listing. We will see if we can correct that in future posts. The farming wasn't effected.

And we have managed to make this post automated.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVE@lolz.alive
CENT@lolz.cent
CINE@lolz.cine
CTP@lolz.ctp
DUNK@lolz.dunk
LIST@lolz.list
MEME@lolz.meme
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg
ONEUP@lolz.oneup
SPORTS@lolz.sports
SPT@lolz.spt
VIBES@lolz.vibes
WAIV@lolz.waiv
WEED@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE6290.08.9551.89
CENT15190.091.12218.94
CINE1170.01.9561.09
CTP2020.01.0919.72
DUNK21260.07.512.87
LIST1700.02.7258.47
MEME356420.0438.0844.86
NEOXAG13570.05.6915.3
ONEUP14220.042.92110.15
SPORTS605940.0611.2936.82
SPT78260.01.580.74
VIBES2810.016.8218.48
WAIV880.00.135.35
WEED1790.02.9760.44

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVE@marshmellowman543.50.07932373
ALIVE@forsakensushi120.50.01758204
ALIVE@aliveprojects2000.00.29190287
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.02209296
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.22434998
ALIVE@magicalive1308.00.19090448
 
CENT@forsakensushi1416.31.33554958
CENT@centtoken2000.01.88599876
CENT@belhaven1443.80.04128346
CENT@steem82868600.00.56579963
CENT@mpoukovo33.40.03148287
CENT@imno932.90.8797171
CENT@valdiva102.90.09702262
CENT@arpuch111.40.10508071
CENT@satyre1000.30.94332012
CENTplaybyhive78.00.07355395
CENTmagicbeans155.30.14648977
CENTcaptaincryptic5000.04.71499691
 
CINE@marshmellowman120.70.166906
CINE@forsakensushi1.60.00227022
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.34811246
 
CTP@forsakensushi21.30.00345031
CTP@mpoukovo24.20.00390572
CTPmagicbeans343.50.05551091
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.24241068
 
DUNK@marshmellowman34.60.0
DUNK@chapelle15933.01.86e-06
DUNKmagicbeans997.21.2e-07
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.04.1e-07
 
LIST@forsakensushi765.10.08508285
LIST@mpoukovo233.00.02591648
LIST@dubble42.00.00467274
LIST@belhaven143.30.00036184
LIST@valdiva9.90.00109683
LISTplaybyhive157.90.01755788
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.04448256
 
MEME@belhaven14285.80.00110322
MEME@servelle172.00.00066394
MEME@mpoukovo71.20.00027473
MEME@marshmellowman20000.00.07720183
MEME@arpuch23574.90.09100109
MEME@forsakensushi3558.60.0137364
MEME@cryptokungfu4278.00.01651347
MEME@rentmoney25000.00.09650229
MEME@agreste4.31.675e-05
MEME@satyre7249.00.0279818
MEME@quinnertronics1021.90.00394475
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00018619
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.0622182
MEME@memehive100000.00.38600915
 
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg144.80.0007225
NEOXAG@marshmellowman211.30.00105425
NEOXAG@belhaven145.92.962e-05
NEOXAG@mpoukovo100.30.00050019
NEOXAG@arpuch105.00.00052397
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.05024696
 
ONEUP@belhaven14376.60.50726133
ONEUP@servelle136.00.18316499
ONEUP@mpoukovo17.50.02354272
ONEUP@arpuch278.90.37557174
ONEUP@forsakensushi504.90.67995904
ONEUP@leosoph1214.71.63596394
ONEUP@hellene80.01.484e-05
ONEUP@imno9247.212.45417889
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.01135148
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.12.38265721
 
SPORTS@forsakensushi1647.40.00068677
SPORTS@marshmellowman2566.30.00106981
SPORTS@chapelle53904.00.0224709
SPORTS@mpoukovo2233.50.00093106
SPORTS@belhaven141779.40.0007418
SPORTS@arpuch14909.50.00621529
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00988825
SPORTS@yeckingo1160000.00.06669903
SPORTS@tokutaro2220000.00.00833738
SPORTSplaybyhive20557.10.00856963
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.12506069
 
SPT@imno39444.10.03875403
SPT@forsakensushi35818.70.03519205
SPT@mpoukovo2.42.35e-06
SPT@pynutbater2000.00.00196501
SPT@arpuch732.40.00071958
SPT@belhaven1480.87.943e-05
 
VIBES@marshmellowman166.80.12079073
VIBES@belhaven14632.80.45836195
VIBES@forsakensushi299.00.21656337
VIBES@servelle60.00.04345982
VIBES@mpoukovo130.10.09426698
VIBESplaybyhive88.40.06406025
VIBES@valdiva162.60.11780264
VIBEScaptaincryptic1000.00.72433026
 
WAIV@mpoukovo0.60.00019425
WAIV@elementm259.70.08926706
WAIV@tokutaro2215.00.00515682
WAIV@forsakensushi19.70.00675739
WAIV@dubble38.30.0131566
WAIV@belhaven1410.10.00347713
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.18083232
 
WEED@forsakensushi26.60.01011955
WEED@marshmellowman10.00.00380425
WEED@dubble0.13.138e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.07252433
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.57063749
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CINE46.6
SPT9.96

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1103.9917604815.37
yeckingo1514.91331087.17
servelle670.370104439.33
magicbeans544.084111917.58
playbyhive822.5130072311.45
mawit07569.003823227.92
happyme528.07.35
forsakensushi1309.7943972818.24
imno579.951253498.08
arpuch538.816225237.5

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow @lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.


0
0
0.000
25 comments
avatar

Good update on how well the lolz bot as been active lately

0
0
0.000
avatar

Congratulations @lolzbot! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s):

You received more than 1250 upvotes.
Your next target is to reach 1500 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

Check out the last post from @hivebuzz:

Hive Power Up Month - Feedback from February day 22
Support the HiveBuzz project. Vote for our proposal!
0
0
0.000
avatar

Nice update and keep the good work going

0
0
0.000
avatar

Sounds like you've been busy. Quick question. I want to get the notification for this post but is there some reason it comes so many times?

Screen Shot 2022-02-27 at 2.49.48 PM.png

0
0
0.000
avatar

Its because you was mentioned 4 times in the post itself due to the coins you're delegating, so it notifies you regarding all your mentions 😅

0
0
0.000
avatar

Hours apart though? So weird

0
0
0.000
avatar

Hey, just saw this. I didn't know it would ping you multiple times. That is silly. I'll see if I can't get it to only do it once. Thanks for letting me know you were getting all those mentions. That is annoying.

0
0
0.000
avatar

Not that big of a deal to me but I'm probably not the only one getting them so I just wanted to make you aware. Thanks for looking into it.

0
0
0.000
avatar

I think it is because every time I edit the post it sends a new notification. I've decided to do my "discussion of the report" in a separate post so as not to keep tagging folks.

0
0
0.000
avatar

Oh my... does it. That isn't good. I will need to see if I can make it only tag someone one once. Hmmm...

0
0
0.000
avatar

I believe so at least! As I had the same thoughts about mentions when I first joined Hive, I'd get tagged multiple times in the same post and end up with a multi of notifications all to the same thread, which was a little confusing at first but now I don't really notice.

Could give delegators an option to opt out of the mentions in the tables! A simple remove of the @ for them going forward 😅 Then its no issue for the LOLZ team or any members going forward 😉

0
0
0.000
avatar

Yep, all ready have that. All they have to do is ask to be added.

0
0
0.000
avatar

Nice work getting this together with all those great tribes!

0
0
0.000
avatar

I need to get that Headliner status! Going to be hard with the price rising as fast as it is :)

!LOL

0
0
0.000